Committee members are appointed by the Board of Directors for a three-year term and can be renewed once.  

Registration Committee Names                 Term Expiry    
Chair  Raheem Savja Dec 2022 (Term 2)
Vice-Chair Kim McEachern Dec 2020 (Term 1) 
Member Stephanie Weir Dec 2021 (Term 1) 
Member Heather Odermatt Dec 2022 (Term 2)
Member Peter Luongo Dec 2021 (Term 1)



Quality Assurance Committee Names Term Expiry
Chair Martin Semaniuk Dec 2021 (Term 1)
Vice-Chair Claudia Rojas Dec 2020 (Term 2)
Member Michelle McLeod Dec 2020 (Term 2)
Member Janine Santiago Dec 2022 (Term 1)
Member Piotr Majkowski Dec 2021 (Term 1)



Inquiry Committee Names Term Expiry
Chair Rafia Tariq Dec 2021 (Term 2)
Vice-Chair Rajbinder Mann Dec 2020 (Term 1)
Member Dee Manwaring Dec 2020 (Term 1)
Member Piotr Majkowski Dec 2021 (Term 1)
Member Polly Lee Dec 2022 (Term 2)



Patient Relations Committee Names Term Expiry
Chair Barbara Larkin Dec 2021 (Term 1)
Vice-Chair Erik Bucaneg Dec 2021 (Term 1)
Member Gissou Bozkaya Dec 2022 (Term 2)
Member David McGowan Dec 2021 (Term 1)
Member Sue Randhawa Dec 2022 (Term 1)



Discipline Committee Names Term Expiry
Chair Stephanie Weir Aug 2022 (Term 1)
Vice-Chair Barbara Larkin Aug 2022 (Term 1)
Member David McGowan Aug 2022 (Term 1)
Member Erik Bucaneg Aug 2022 (Term 1)
Member Alan Cheng Aug 2022 (Term 1)


Who We Are
Skip Navigation Links.